MARKET PULSE / GOLD · FOREX · US INDICES & STOCKS

A clearer view
of the market.

Current structure, daily range and economic context, brought together. Open an instrument to see the evidence behind its M15 outlook.

Currency pairs & gold

● Feed connectedFeed checked Oct 29, 04:17:27 UTCM15 decision timeframe
InstrumentLatest priceDaily range / ADR20Previous sessionAnalysis outlook
✦ 🇺🇸XAUUSDGold / US dollar
4,036.44Oct 29, 04:17:25 UTC
49%Range 33.02 · ADR20 67.34
New York
4,024.79 – 4,082.54
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range67.34
Session range33.02
Average range used49%
Low 4,035.72High 4,068.74

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change0.54%
4,024.794,082.54
Reference priceInside
M15 support4,036.67
M15 resistance4,068.74

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points0.0 / 26.9

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: -1.8Previous session: 0Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: 0.0Gold correlation: unavailableMacroeconomic context: -0.1
🇪🇺 🇺🇸EURUSDEUR / USD
1.11474Oct 29, 04:17:03 UTC
40%Range 0.00270 · ADR20 0.00676
New York
1.11221 – 1.11689
Wait for confirmationM15 · Range-bound

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00676
Session range0.00270
Average range used40%
Low 1.11334High 1.11604

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change0.20%
1.112211.11689
Reference priceInside
M15 support1.11414
M15 resistance1.11511

M15 outlook

Recorded trendRange-bound

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports buying
Buy / sell evidence points1.3 / 5.0

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: 0M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: +0.3Previous session: 0Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: -5US dollar strength: 0.0Gold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: +1.0
🇬🇧 🇺🇸GBPUSDGBP / USD
1.33245Oct 29, 04:17:20 UTC
47%Range 0.00333 · ADR20 0.00715
New York
1.32843 – 1.33380
Wait for confirmationM15 · Range-bound

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00715
Session range0.00333
Average range used47%
Low 1.33023High 1.33356

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change0.29%
1.328431.33380
Reference priceInside
M15 support1.33213
M15 resistance1.33273

M15 outlook

Recorded trendRange-bound

Bullish reaction under watch

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports buying
Buy / sell evidence points3.8 / 0.0

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: 0M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: +2.8Previous session: 0Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: 0.0Gold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: +1.0
🇺🇸 🇯🇵USDJPYUSD / JPY
157.699Oct 29, 04:17:24 UTC
55%Range 0.464 · ADR20 0.845
New York
157.766 – 158.342
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.845
Session range0.464
Average range used55%
Low 157.599High 158.063

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change-0.05%
157.766158.342
Reference priceBelow
M15 support157.599
M15 resistance157.797

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

Bearish reaction under watch

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points0.0 / 65.2

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: -20M15 momentum: -5.7Previous session: -10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: -0.0Gold correlation: -2.8Macroeconomic context: -1.7
🇺🇸 🇨🇦USDCADUSD / CAD
1.39838Oct 29, 04:17:19 UTC
45%Range 0.00289 · ADR20 0.00647
New York
1.39886 – 1.40665
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00647
Session range0.00289
Average range used45%
Low 1.39695High 1.39984

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change-0.28%
1.398861.40665
Reference priceBelow
M15 support1.39778
M15 resistance1.39984

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points22.5 / 46.0

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: +20M15 momentum: +2.5Previous session: -10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: -5H4 trend: -5US dollar strength: -0.0Gold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: -1.0
🇦🇺 🇺🇸AUDUSDAUD / USD
0.70524Oct 29, 04:17:03 UTC
47%Range 0.00207 · ADR20 0.00438
New York
0.70289 – 0.70642
Wait for confirmationM15 · Range-bound

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00438
Session range0.00207
Average range used47%
Low 0.70468High 0.70675

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change0.26%
0.702890.70642
Reference priceInside
M15 support0.70503
M15 resistance0.70579

M15 outlook

Recorded trendRange-bound

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports buying
Buy / sell evidence points11.7 / 0.0

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: 0M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: +0.7Previous session: 0Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: +5H4 trend: +5US dollar strength: 0.0Gold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: +1.0
🇳🇿 🇺🇸NZDUSDNZD / USD
0.56226Oct 29, 04:17:20 UTC
44%Range 0.00190 · ADR20 0.00433
New York
0.56082 – 0.56381
Wait for confirmationM15 · Range-bound

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00433
Session range0.00190
Average range used44%
Low 0.56171High 0.56361

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change0.28%
0.560820.56381
Reference priceInside
M15 support0.56171
M15 resistance0.56361

M15 outlook

Recorded trendRange-bound

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports buying
Buy / sell evidence points4.6 / 10.0

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: 0M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: +3.6Previous session: 0Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: -5H4 trend: -5US dollar strength: 0.0Gold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: +1.0
🇪🇺 🇬🇧EURGBPEUR / GBP
0.83654Oct 29, 04:17:19 UTC
31%Range 0.00089 · ADR20 0.00287
New York
0.83659 – 0.83800
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00287
Session range0.00089
Average range used31%
Low 0.83631High 0.83720

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change-0.09%
0.836590.83800
Reference priceBelow
M15 support0.83631
M15 resistance0.83682

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

Bullish reaction under watch

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextNot available
Buy / sell evidence points0 / 70.4

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: -20M15 momentum: -5.4Previous session: -10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: -5H4 trend: -5US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: unavailable
🇪🇺 🇨🇦EURCADEUR / CAD
1.55867Oct 29, 04:17:20 UTC
43%Range 0.00340 · ADR20 0.00794
New York
1.56060 – 1.56648
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00794
Session range0.00340
Average range used43%
Low 1.55739High 1.56079

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change-0.08%
1.560601.56648
Reference priceBelow
M15 support1.55739
M15 resistance1.55910

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextNot available
Buy / sell evidence points3.4 / 65

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: -20M15 momentum: +3.4Previous session: -10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: -5H4 trend: -5US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: unavailable
🇬🇧 🇨🇦GBPCADGBP / CAD
1.86305Oct 29, 04:17:25 UTC
36%Range 0.00291 · ADR20 0.00814
New York
1.86390 – 1.87024
Wait for confirmationM15 · Range-bound

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00814
Session range0.00291
Average range used36%
Low 1.86173High 1.86464

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change0.01%
1.863901.87024
Reference priceBelow
M15 support1.86235
M15 resistance1.86318

M15 outlook

Recorded trendRange-bound

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextNot available
Buy / sell evidence points28.6 / 20

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: 0M15 structure: +20M15 momentum: +8.6Previous session: -10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: -5H4 trend: -5US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: unavailable
🇨🇭 🇯🇵CHFJPYCHF / JPY
190.401Oct 29, 04:17:24 UTC
32%Range 0.324 · ADR20 1.017
New York
190.158 – 190.840
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range1.017
Session range0.324
Average range used32%
Low 190.357High 190.681

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change0.14%
190.158190.840
Reference priceInside
M15 support190.377
M15 resistance190.681

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points20 / 36.4

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: +20M15 momentum: -8.1Previous session: 0Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: -3.2Macroeconomic context: -0.1
🇺🇸 🇸🇬USDSGDUSD / SGD
1.28014Oct 29, 04:17:23 UTC
75%Range 0.00259 · ADR20 0.00347
New York
1.28064 – 1.28354
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range0.00347
Session range0.00259
Average range used75%
Low 1.27953High 1.28212

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / New York

Session change-0.10%
1.280641.28354
Reference priceBelow
M15 support1.27999
M15 resistance1.28040

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

Bearish reaction under watch

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points0.0 / 38.5

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: -2.5Previous session: -10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: -0.0Gold correlation: 0Macroeconomic context: -1.0
🇺🇸US100Nasdaq-100 / US100 · CFD
29,420.70Oct 29, 04:17:25 UTC
57%Range 308.90 · ADR20 542.95 · index points
Previous trading day
29,510.40 – 30,012.30
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

MT5 broker CFD prices · index points. Session times follow this broker’s published schedule. Economic context covers US macro releases; company earnings are not included. Tick activity is not consolidated exchange volume.

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range542.95
Session range308.90
Average range used57%
Low 29,322.80High 29,631.70

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / Previous trading day

Session change-0.24%
29,510.4030,012.30
Reference priceBelow
M15 support29,352.50
M15 resistance29,607.70

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points24.8 / 37.7

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: +20M15 momentum: +4.8Previous session: -10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: -2.6Macroeconomic context: -0.1
🇺🇸US30Dow Jones / US30 · CFD
52,689.90Oct 29, 04:17:25 UTC
45%Range 267.80 · ADR20 590.56 · index points
Previous trading day
52,207.20 – 52,764.80
Wait for confirmationM15 · Bullish

MT5 broker CFD prices · index points. Session times follow this broker’s published schedule. Economic context covers US macro releases; company earnings are not included. Tick activity is not consolidated exchange volume.

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range590.56
Session range267.80
Average range used45%
Low 52,481.70High 52,749.50

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / Previous trading day

Session change0.34%
52,207.2052,764.80
Reference priceInside
M15 support52,636.30
M15 resistance52,749.50

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBullish

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookWait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points60.3 / 2.4

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: +25M15 structure: +20M15 momentum: +5.3Previous session: 0Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: +5H4 trend: +5US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: -2.3Macroeconomic context: -0.1
🇺🇸NVDANVIDIA · CFD
215.15Last quote · Oct 28, 19:59:50 UTC
112%Range 5.36 · ADR20 4.79 · USD
Previous trading day
215.34 – 219.02
Last outlook · Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Last complete analysis: Oct 28, 19:59:31 UTC. Retained for reference; the latest received quote is shown above.

MT5 broker CFD prices · USD. Session times follow this broker’s published schedule. Economic context covers US macro releases; company earnings are not included. Tick activity is not consolidated exchange volume.

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range4.79
Session range5.36
Average range used112%
Low 214.29High 219.65

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / Previous trading day

Session change-0.10%
215.34219.02
Reference priceBelow
M15 support210.60
M15 resistance217.65

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

Bullish reaction under watch

Analysis outlookLast outlook · Wait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points0.0 / 50.2

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: -15Previous session: -10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: 0.0Macroeconomic context: -0.2
🇺🇸AMDAMD · CFD
577.55Last quote · Oct 28, 19:59:50 UTC
82%Range 18.37 · ADR20 22.44 · USD
Previous trading day
536.09 – 563.42
Last outlook · Wait for confirmationM15 · Bullish

Last complete analysis: Oct 28, 19:59:31 UTC. Retained for reference; the latest received quote is shown above.

MT5 broker CFD prices · USD. Session times follow this broker’s published schedule. Economic context covers US macro releases; company earnings are not included. Tick activity is not consolidated exchange volume.

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range22.44
Session range18.37
Average range used82%
Low 560.09High 578.46

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / Previous trading day

Session change4.19%
536.09563.42
Reference priceAbove
M15 support566.67
M15 resistance578.46

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBullish

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookLast outlook · Wait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points62.4 / 0.2

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: +25M15 structure: +20M15 momentum: +2.4Previous session: +10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: +5H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: 0.0Macroeconomic context: -0.2
🇺🇸MSFTMicrosoft · CFD
530.84Last quote · Oct 28, 19:59:50 UTC
85%Range 8.37 · ADR20 9.89 · USD
Previous trading day
527.80 – 534.27
Last outlook · Wait for confirmationM15 · Range-bound

Last complete analysis: Oct 28, 19:59:31 UTC. Retained for reference; the latest received quote is shown above.

MT5 broker CFD prices · USD. Session times follow this broker’s published schedule. Economic context covers US macro releases; company earnings are not included. Tick activity is not consolidated exchange volume.

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range9.89
Session range8.37
Average range used85%
Low 525.63High 534.00

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / Previous trading day

Session change-0.18%
527.80534.27
Reference priceInside
M15 support526.10
M15 resistance529.75

M15 outlook

Recorded trendRange-bound

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookLast outlook · Wait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports selling
Buy / sell evidence points13.3 / 0.2

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: 0M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: +3.3Previous session: +10Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: 0US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: 0.0Macroeconomic context: -0.2
🇺🇸AAPLApple · CFD
343.53Last quote · Oct 28, 19:59:50 UTC
58%Range 3.36 · ADR20 5.76 · USD
Previous trading day
342.10 – 347.49
Last outlook · Wait for confirmationM15 · Bearish

Last complete analysis: Oct 28, 19:59:31 UTC. Retained for reference; the latest received quote is shown above.

MT5 broker CFD prices · USD. Session times follow this broker’s published schedule. Economic context covers US macro releases; company earnings are not included. Tick activity is not consolidated exchange volume.

Daily range / ADR20

20-day average range5.76
Session range3.36
Average range used58%
Low 343.25High 346.61

ADR20 averages the high-to-low range of 20 completed trading days. Above 100% means today's range already exceeds that average.

Previous session / Previous trading day

Session change0.93%
342.10347.49
Reference priceInside
M15 support343.81
M15 resistance346.02

M15 outlook

Recorded trendBearish

No confirmed reversal

Analysis outlookLast outlook · Wait for confirmation
Macroeconomic contextSupports buying
Buy / sell evidence points5.2 / 27.5

Evidence points compare the weighted inputs below; they are not probabilities.

M15 trend: -25M15 structure: 0M15 momentum: -2.5Previous session: 0Position in daily range: 0H1 trend: 0H4 trend: +5US dollar strength: unavailableGold correlation: -0.0Macroeconomic context: +0.2

Prices and derived context refresh every 30 seconds while this page is open. Timestamps are UTC. During a closure or interruption, the last available data remains visible with its original timestamp for reference. It is not a live entry instruction.

BEHIND THE PRICE / MACROECONOMIC CONTEXT

The forces beyond the chart.

Rates, financial conditions, industrial demand and futures positioning add context to the live M15 assessment. Each series keeps its own publication date: daily, weekly and monthly evidence are not treated as live prices.

🌐 Monthly

Gold / copper

9,594equal-weight ratio
-3.09% month on month

Copper outperformed gold in the latest monthly comparison.

A stronger industrial-metal backdrop; less defensive support for gold.

Observation 2026-09-30
World Bank ↗
🇺🇸 Daily

US real yield · 10Y

2.64%
-26 bp over 20 observations

Inflation-adjusted US government bond yields have fallen.

Lower real yields reduce the opportunity cost of holding gold.

Observation 2026-10-27
Federal Reserve / FRED ↗
🇺🇸 Daily

US yield curve · 10Y − 2Y

0.38percentage points
+1 bp over 20 observations

Ten-year US bonds yield 38 basis points more than two-year bonds.

Read with real yields and risk appetite: the spread describes the rate environment, rather than providing a standalone gold direction.

Observation 2026-10-28
Federal Reserve / FRED ↗
🇺🇸 Weekly

Financial conditions

-0.487index
+0.031 over four weeks

US borrowing, liquidity and financial-market conditions are easier than their historical average.

Recent conditions have tightened. The model weighs this alongside current risk appetite.

Observation 2026-10-23
Chicago Fed / FRED ↗
🇺🇸 Weekly

Gold futures positioning

199,865net contracts
-8,014 from previous week

Non-commercial gold futures traders hold more long than opposite-side contracts.

Net buying has decreased. Positioning stands at the 34th percentile of the available history.

Observation 2026-10-20
CFTC ↗
MODEL CONTEXT

From evidence to an outlook.

The instrument summary combines M15 trend, structure and momentum with the day's price range, the previous session and higher-timeframe context.

Macroeconomic evidence adjusts that picture. Open an instrument to see the actual evidence points and whether the macro component supports buying, selling or neither. A developing reversal is shown separately from an established trend.

Weighted evidence points are not a probability of profit.